DRAFT
SORTEO DE NOVATOS
2016 - ESTRELLAS (6to turno)
PICK NOMBRES POS ORG
1 Alexis Candelario Pitchers MËX
2 Osvaldo Duarte InFielders HOU
3 Carlos Belén InFielders SD
4 Joel Payamps Pitchers ARI
5 Oscar De La Cruz Pitchers CHC
6 José Paulino Pitchers CHC
7 Gerson Moreno Pitchers DET
8 Edgar García Pitchers PHI
9 Domingo Acevedo Pitchers NYY
10 Sandy Báez Pitchers DET
11 Ofelky Peralta Pitchers BAL
12 Salvador Justo Pitchers COL
13 Micker Adolfo OutFielders CWS
14 Jefry Rodríguez Pitchers WSH
15 Gerson Garabito Pitchers KC
16 Franco Terrero Pitchers KC
17 Alfredo Reyes InFielders PIT
18 Julio Eusebio Pitchers PIT
19 Omarlin López Pitchers TEX
20 Manuel Aybar Pitchers CIN
21 Malvin Martínez Pitchers DET
22 Gaby Almonte Pitchers NYM
23 José Peña Pitchers NYY
24 Kelvin Franco Pitchers COL
25 Delvin Hiciano Pitchers PIT
2015 - ESTRELLAS (6to. turno)
PICK NOMBRES POS ORG
1 Francisco Mejía C CLE
2 Deivi Grullón C PHI
3 Sandber Pimentel 1B OAK
4 Natanael Delgado LF LAA
5 Williams Jerez P BOS
6 Yeudy García P PIT
7 José Manuel Fernández P TOR
8 Cristian Toribio SS TB
9 Michael Santos P SF
10 Estrellas ceden turno a Leones
11 Mario Alcántara P BOS
12 Rony Bautista P NYY
13 Confesor Lara P DET
14 Jairo Muñoz P PHI
15 Elvin Soto C ARI
16 Felipe Blanco 3B SD
17 Elvis Rubio RF MIL
18 Steven Mateo 1B LAA
19 César Gálvez SS COL
No hay para tomar
2014 - ESTRELLAS (2do. turno)
PICK NOMBRES POS ORG
1 TAPIA, RAIMEL OF COL
2 AVELINO, ABIATAL SS NYY
3 HERRERA, JUAN SS STL
4 BERAS, JAIRO RF TEX
* 5

EO pasan 1er PICK de la 5ta. Ronda a TL

6 SILVESTRE, HÉCTOR PZ WSH
7 PANIAGUA, JUAN PD CHC
8 GONZÁLEZ, LUIS PZ BAL
9 ALCÁNTARA, ALFONSO PD LAA
* 10

Los Estrellas seden a las Águilas.-

11 MARTÍNEZ, JOSÉ PD ARI
* 12

Los Estrellas seden a las Leones

13 CHARLES, HENRY OF SD
14 SANTANA, (ALEXANDER) PD BAL
15 RUIZ, YEIXON 3B NYM
16 VALDEZ, PHILLIPS PD WSH
17 De Los SANTOS, PEDRO PZ MÉX
18 REYNOSO, JONATHAN OF CIN
19 REYES, GENISON PD SD
20 DÍAZ, PEDRO PD CIN
21 CALDERON, YEICOK RF NYY
22 MÉNDEZ, JUNIOR PD OAK
23 BATISTA, JEAN 2B IND
24 BRUGUERA, REYNALDO 2B SD
25 FLANDE, WINGTON PD MEX
26 Pasan turno
27 RIVERA, MÁXIMO CF PIT
2013 - ESTRELLAS (5to. turno)
PICK NOMBRES POS ORG
1 PAULINO, DORSSYS SS CLE
2 GUERRERO, GABRIEL OF SEA
3 TAVAREZ, ANEURY OF BOS
4 BRITO, SOCRATES OF ARI
5 QUEVEDO, HERI RHP BOS
6 PARRA, LUIS LHP TEX
7 MOLINA, JOSE LHP TB
8 PIÑEYRO, IVAN RHP CHC
9 CIRIACO, JUAN INF COL
10 TORIBIO, PEDRO SS LAA
11 PEÑA, FELIX RHP CHC
12 LORENZO, GREGORY OF BAL
13 DE LA ROSA, EDGAR RHP DET
14 GARCIA, RIGOBERTO RHP SEA
15 MORA, ANGELO 2B PHI
16 GUZMAN, JORGE L. RHP SD
17 MARTE, FELIX OF ATL
18 NUÑEZ, MIGUEL RHP PHI
19 JIMENEZ, DEYVI RHP OAK
20 LORENZO, LEONARD RHP MIL
2012 - LEONES (1er turno)
PICK NOMBRES POS ORG
1 Miguel Sanó 3B  MIN
2 Yeison Asencio OF SD
3 Daniel Mateo SS / A KC
4 Fidel Peña C / A ARI
5 Eswarlin Jiménez P/Z LAA
6 Roberto Gómez P/D TB
7 Raúl Alcántara P/D OAK
8 José Rosario P / D CHc
9 Reymond Núñez 1B / D NYY
10 Oliver Zapata OF / A CHC
11 Jefri Hernández P / D COL
12 Luis De la Cruz P / D SD
13 David Mota P/D OAK
14 Wilton Rodríguez P / D NYY
15 Omar Javier P/D Ind.
16 Jharmidy De Jesús IF  SEA
17 Carlos De los Santos 2B/S DET
2011 - ESTRELLAS (5to. turno)
PICK NOMBRES POS ORG
1 Rodríguez, Ronny SS CLE
2 Gómez, Raywlly C ARI
3 Rojas, Mel OF PIT
4 De la Rosa, Eury P ARI
5 Cabrera, Yordy SS OAK
6 Mateo, Victor P TB
7 Durán, Omar P OAK
8 Toussen, José SS NYY
9 Pérez, Leondy P KC
10 Santiago, Leonel P KC
11 Suero, Eliazer P TB
12 Peralta, Starling P CHC
13 Arias, Jhonathan C MIN
14 Liria, Luis P CHC
15 Frias, Carlos P LAD
16 Álvarez, Miguel OF PHI
17 Montero, Moisés C CLE
18 Rodríguez, Roberto OF ARI
** Pasaron en esta ronda    
2010 - ESTRELLAS (1er. turno)
PICK NOMBRES POS ORG
1 Luis Martínez 3B Ana
2 Zoilo Almonte OF Nyy
3 Eliezer Mesa OF Col
4 Jonathan Galvez SS SD
5 Ramón Benjamín P Fla
6 Castro Leandro OF Phi
7 Ebelin Lugo P Phi
8 Wander Alvino P Hou
9 Yohan González P Cubs
10 José Valdez OF Cubs
11 Candido Jesús P Chuni
12 Miguel Aprendell SS Hou
13 Tomas Francisco P TB
14 Tonny Marte P Nyy
15 Kelvin Sánchez Peña P Hiros.
16 Johan Garcia 3B Dog
2009 - ESTRELLAS (1er. turno)
PICK NOMBRES POS ORG
1.- Pedro Alvarez 3B PIT
2.- Junior Lake SS CHC
3.- Gerardo Rodríguez 1B ATL
4.- Miguel Fermín C MIA
5.- Stolmy Pimentel P BOS
6.- Chris Andújar P TB
7.- Jeudy Valdez 2B SD
8.- José Rosario P MIA
9.- Elvin Polanco DH BAL
10.- Dioni Soriano P ToyoC
11.- Isaías Asencio RF ARI
12.- Wilfreiser Guerrero P ToyoC
13.- Manauris Báez P KC
14.- Joel Pichardo P STL
15.- Junior Martínez P CIN
16.- José Trinidad P HOU
2008 - ESTRELLAS (3ro. turno)
PICK NOMBRES POS ORG
1.- Luis Bautista C CHC
2.- Denny Almonte Of. SEA
3.- Francisco Samuel P STL
4.- Tony Cruz Inf. STL
5.- Julio Pérez Of. LAA
6.- Ismael Carmona P LAA
7.- Luis Noel P BAL
8.- Walter Tejeda P PHI
9.- Wander Pérez P CWS
10.- Noel Castillo P NYY
11.- Wady Rufino Of. NYY
12.- José M. Jiménez Inf. NYM
13.- Máximo Méndez Of. SEA
14.- Esmerlin Jiménez P LAA
15.- Juan Núñez C OAK
16.- Carmelo Jaime Inf. DET
17.- Julio Santana P TEX
 
2007 - ESTRELLAS (2do Turno)
PICK NOMBRES POS ORG
1.- Henry Sosa P SF
2.- Jordan Norberto P ARI
3.- Juan Beltrán C SEA
4.- Dennis Phipps Of. CIN
5.- Rodolfo Encarnación P MIA
6.- Carlos de la Rosa P SF
7.- Santo Luis P HOU
8.- Leury Bonilla Inf. SEA
9.- Alfredo Fígaro P DET
10.- Michael Martínez Inf. WSH
11.- Marcos Mateo P CIN
12.- Víctor Santana Of. TOR
13.- Rafael Dollis P CHC
14.- Fernando de Nabal P BAL
15.- Juan Jean Inf. SF
16.- Jonathan Sánchez Of. NYM
17.- Yancarlos Ortiz Inf. MIN
18.- Angel Fermín Inf. TB
19.- No reclamán  
 
2006 - ESTRELLAS (2do Turno)
PICK NOMBRES POS ORG
1.- Radhamés Liz P BAL
2.- Francisco Hernández C CWS
3.- Yulkin Germán P BOS
4.- Juan Rivera Inf. LAD
5.- Leivi Ventura Inf. NYM
6.- Wilfredo Pérez P BAL
7.- Eddy Hernández Of. SEA
8.- Arismendy Castillo P LAD
9.- Angel Reyes Inf. DET
10.- Wilfin Obispo P CIN
11.- José Marte P TEX
12.- Nicolás Suero P PIT
13.- Maiko Loyola Of. TB
14.- Samuel Hernández Inf. OAK
15.- Wandy Morla P TEX
2005 - ESTRELLAS (4to. Turno)
PICK NOMBRES POS ORG
1.- Wilkin Ramírez Inf. DET
2.- Carlos Jan P BAL
3.- Felipe del Rosario C KC
4.- Esmerling Vósquez P ARI
5.- Enmanuel Durán P ARI
6.- Julio Soriano P BAL
7.- Marvin Moscat P NYY
8.- José García Of. OAK
9.- Rafael Sánchez P COL
10.- Roberto Arias C OAK
11.- Alexander Matista Of. KC
2004 - LEONES (2do. Turno)
PICK NOMBRES POS ORG
1.- Abel Gómez P NYY
2.- Carlos Pérez P BAL
3.- Elvin Alcántara Of. HOU
4.- Emilio Bonifacio Inf. ARI
5.- José de la Cruz P TB
6.- Oscar Bernard C CHC
7.- Wilson Batista Inf. NYM
8.- Félix Cuello P DET
9.- Florentino Núñez Of. COL
10.- Braulio Santana P OAK
11.- Eugenio Vélez Inf. TOR
12.- René Oriental Of. KC
13.- Richard de los Santos P CLE
2003 - ESTRELLAS (5to. Turno)
PICK NOMBRES POS ORG
1.- Anderson García P NYM
2.- Juan M. Lara CLE
3.- Joaquín Arias Inf. NYY
4.- Eulogio de la Cruz P DET
5.- Daniel Portorreal P SF
6.- Pedro López Inf. CWS
7.- Javier Guzmán Inf. PIT
8.- Jeury Díaz Bautista C PHI
9.- Carlos Rosario C NYY
10.- Esteban de los Santos Inf. PHI
2002 - ESTRELLAS (3er Turno)
PICK NOMBRES POS ORG
1.- Miguel Asencio KC
2.- Robinson Canó Inf. NYY
3.- Pedro de los Santos Inf. SD
4.- Willy Aybar Inf. LAD
5.- Luis Candelario Of. TB
6.- Manuel Basilio Inf. TB
7.- Rayner Bautista Inf. DET
8.- Carlos Morbán P LAA
9.- Aneudis Mateo Of. SEA
10.- José L. Rodríguez P EXP
11.- Walk B. Guance Inf. COL
12.- Calvin Félix Valdez Inf. LAA
13.- Ramán Mercedes Inf. TB
MAS TITULARES